Training And Placement Cell
Placed Candidates report
Sr.NoScheme NameTC NameName Of DeptTotal StudentsStudents Not EligibleStudents Not IntrestedAppeared for Higher EducationAppeared For PlacementCandidates PlacedSelf Employed
1 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingCivil Engineering4600331300
2 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingElectrical Engineering581082921010
3 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingElectronics & Communication Engineering360036000
4 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingComputer Science & Engineering370037000
5 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingProduction & Industrial Engineering3110021880
6 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingMechanical Engineering712002427290
7 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingArchitecture Assistantship290029000
8 DIPLOMAGPWLibrary & Information Science213481290
9 DIPLOMAGPWModern Office Practice290201611110
10 DIPLOMAGPWINTERIOR DESIGN AND DECORATION11008330
11 DIPLOMAGPWArchitecture Assistance13050102070302
12 DIPLOMAGPWElectronics &Communication Engg.3618141404040
13 DIPLOMAGPWPharmacy353121220200
14 ITIGovernment Industrial Training InstituteMechanic Diesel35029290610
15 DIPLOMAGPWMOP18000612100
16 DIPLOMAGPWArchitecture Assistantship200208080200
17 DIPLOMAGPWPharmacy34students are only el   students are only el 
18 DIPLOMAGPWElectronic & Communication Engineering15Students will be eli0110000
19 DIPLOMAGPWLibrary & Information Science20001406020
20 DIPLOMAGPWInterior Design & Decoration15000510Students are waiting0
21 DIPLOMAGPWPharmacy34000000
22 PMKVYGovernment Industrial Training Institute For WomenCRM Domestic Non-Voice77290748374
23 UPGRADATION OF 1396 GOVT. ITIS UNDER PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP MODE (COE SCHEME)Government Industrial Training Institute For WomenWeb Developer6304855510
24 UPGRADATION OF 1396 GOVT. ITIS UNDER PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP MODE (COE SCHEME)Government Industrial Training Institute For WomenMedical Records and Health Information Technician2500720144
25 UPGRADATION OF 1396 GOVT. ITIS UNDER PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP MODE (COE SCHEME)Government Industrial Training Institute For WomenGeneral Duty Assistant510111630244
26 UPGRADATION OF 1396 GOVT. ITIS UNDER PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP MODE (COE SCHEME)Government Industrial Training Institute For WomenAccounts Executive Receivable and Payable6308455483
27 UPGRADATION OF 1396 GOVT. ITIS UNDER PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP MODE (COE SCHEME)Government Industrial Training Institute For WomenMedia Developer5308545400
28 ITIGovernment Industrial Training Institute For WomenBasic Cosmetology480000048
29 ITIGovernment Industrial Training Institute For WomenComputer Operator & Programming Assistant (COPA)49201334190
30 ITIGovernment Industrial Training Institute For WomenDress Making340000034
31 ITIGovernment Industrial Training Institute For WomenFinance Executive4230732018
32 ITIGovernment Industrial Training Institute For WomenHuman Resources Executive45001332220
33 ITIGovernment Industrial Training Institute For WomenMarketing Executive4610441290
34 ITIGovernment Industrial Training Institute For WomenSewing Technology600000060
35 ITIGovernment Industrial Training Institute For WomenStenography & Secretarial Assistant (English)4535532320
36 ITIGovernment Industrial Training Institute For WomenStenography & Secretarial Assistant (Hindi)4826733330
37 ITIGovernment Industrial Training Institute For WomenStenography Punjabi1802412120
38 ITIGovernment Industrial Training Institute For WomenSurface Ornamentation Techniques (Embroidery)310000031
39 ITIGovernment Industrial Training InstituteTool and Die Maker12003960
40 ITIGovernment Industrial Training InstituteRefrigeration and Air Conditioning19224992
41 ITIGovernment Industrial Training InstituteMechanic Motor Vehicle2002218122
42 ITIGovernment Industrial Training InstituteFitter370358200
43 ITIGovernment Industrial Training InstituteMechanic Diesel350305210
44 ITIGovernment Industrial Training InstituteElectrician1802412120
45 ITIGovernment Industrial Training InstituteMachinist1111410100
46 ITIGovernment Industrial Training InstituteTurner1200210100
47 ITIGovernment Industrial Training InstituteWelder312254000
Companies Involvement in Placement Drive
Sr. No.Name Of CompanyAddress Of CompanyStudents AppearedStudents Selected
1 Anand group of CompaniesNew Delhi560
2 ITC FoodsKolkata5601
3 DCM EngineeringRopar4831
4 Steel Strips & Wheel LimitedDapar, Mohali3107
5 Trice EnterpriseMohali2404
6 Melior Structural Solution Pvt. Ltd.Mohali13-
7 AADHARSHILA ARCHITECTSHOUSE NO. 206, SECTOR 9C, CHANDIGARH0502
8 SHARP BUILDTECHVIP ROAD, ZIRAKPUR0601
9 DIMAN PLANNERSSECTOR 70, MOHALI0601
10 Bharat Electronics LimitedSector 16, Panchkula0604
11 Rajiv Gandhi cancer institute and Research CentreSector-5 Rohini New Delhi11
12 Doon HospitalDehradoon Uttrakhand22
13 Charak ClinicUttarkashi22
14 National skin HospitalMansa Devi Complex Sec-5 PKL21
15 Bansal Medical storeSector-24 Chd11
16 Amrit PharmacyP.G.I Chd99
17 Shiv Shakti ChemistNear AIIMS Rishikesh33
18 Chemist ShopSector-32 Chd11
19 HERITAGE MARKETINGSCO-64, SECTOR 20C, FF, DAKSHIN MARG, CHANDIGARH6RESULT AWAITED
20 ArcTec PMCBESTECH TOWERS, MOHALI4RESULT AWAITED
21 Conneqt Business Solutions Ltd.Mohali10134
22 Jeena Sikho Lifecare Pvt. Ltd.Zirakpur8136
23 Ambist Job ConsultancyMohali9315
24 Creation InfotechSector 34 C, Chandigarh9430
25 ScarletSector 34 Chandigarh7815
26 Mahindra Pride SchoolMohali8067
27 Punjab Municipal BhawanSector 35 Chandigarh5525
Companies Visiting Campus