Training And Placement Cell
Placed Candidates report
Sr.NoScheme NameTC NameName Of DeptTotal StudentsStudents Not EligibleStudents Not IntrestedAppeared for Higher EducationAppeared For PlacementCandidates PlacedSelf Employed
1 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingCivil Engineering4600331300
2 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingElectrical Engineering581082921010
3 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingElectronics & Communication Engineering360036000
4 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingComputer Science & Engineering370037000
5 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingProduction & Industrial Engineering3110021880
6 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingMechanical Engineering712002427290
7 DIPLOMACCET Diploma WingArchitecture Assistantship290029000
8 DIPLOMAGPWLibrary & Information Science213481290
9 DIPLOMAGPWModern Office Practice290201611110
10 DIPLOMAGPWINTERIOR DESIGN AND DECORATION11008330
11 DIPLOMAGPWArchitecture Assistance13050102070302
12 DIPLOMAGPWElectronics &Communication Engg.3618141404040
13 DIPLOMAGPWPharmacy353121220200
Companies Involvement in Placement Drive
Sr. No.Name Of CompanyAddress Of CompanyStudents AppearedStudents Selected
1 Anand group of CompaniesNew Delhi560
2 ITC FoodsKolkata5601
3 DCM EngineeringRopar4831
4 Steel Strips & Wheel LimitedDapar, Mohali3107
5 Trice EnterpriseMohali2404
6 Melior Structural Solution Pvt. Ltd.Mohali13-
7 AADHARSHILA ARCHITECTSHOUSE NO. 206, SECTOR 9C, CHANDIGARH0502
8 SHARP BUILDTECHVIP ROAD, ZIRAKPUR0601
9 DIMAN PLANNERSSECTOR 70, MOHALI0601
10 Bharat Electronics LimitedSector 16, Panchkula0604
11 Rajiv Gandhi cancer institute and Research CentreSector-5 Rohini New Delhi11
12 Doon HospitalDehradoon Uttrakhand22
13 Charak ClinicUttarkashi22
14 National skin HospitalMansa Devi Complex Sec-5 PKL21
15 Bansal Medical storeSector-24 Chd11
16 Amrit PharmacyP.G.I Chd99
17 Shiv Shakti ChemistNear AIIMS Rishikesh33
18 Chemist ShopSector-32 Chd11
Companies Visiting Campus